COVID-19 Vaccination Data India and World

Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage Report 20 July 2021 as per source

Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage Report 19 July 2021.xlsx

India State Wise data of COVID Vaccination1st Dose2nd DoseTotal Doses
Cumulative COVID Vaccine Coverage
Report of India
32,63,92,7838,54,53,61841,18,46,401
COVID Vaccine Doses Given in India in the Last 24 Hours33,76,87818,90,43152,67,309
A & N Islands1,81,72579,5422,61,267
Andhra Pradesh1,45,59,25342,38,9081,87,98,161
Arunachal Pradesh6,35,2851,41,8337,77,118
Assam73,82,88515,57,22289,40,107
Bihar1,81,16,03732,27,2292,13,43,266
Chandigarh5,49,3851,43,8436,93,228
Chhattisgarh90,06,60520,93,7641,11,00,369
Dadra & Nagar Haveli2,89,43131,8163,21,247
Daman & Diu2,25,34335,7332,61,076
Delhi71,58,17622,25,29193,83,467
Goa9,85,6422,16,94712,02,589
Gujarat2,28,50,25169,02,0882,97,52,339
Haryana86,33,56020,62,9201,06,96,480
Himachal Pradesh35,42,30610,65,43346,07,739
Jammu & Kashmir45,86,66510,36,89156,23,556
Jharkhand68,49,07415,00,63783,49,711
Karnataka2,21,88,55254,08,3252,75,96,877
Kerala1,21,57,10949,01,9731,70,59,082
Ladakh1,85,14662,3812,47,527
Lakshadweep49,06413,28262,346
Madhya Pradesh2,15,52,66941,27,4732,56,80,142
Maharashtra3,06,36,74092,75,3403,99,12,080
Manipur9,47,0721,10,38910,57,461
Meghalaya7,88,2941,26,7509,15,044
Mizoram6,14,3941,37,9627,52,356
Nagaland5,60,6601,18,6866,79,346
Odisha1,13,30,73732,42,4841,45,73,221
Puducherry5,23,8931,30,2936,54,186
Punjab72,59,31415,58,64488,17,958
Rajasthan2,32,95,73157,09,5862,90,05,317
Sikkim4,65,9241,36,7776,02,701
Tamil Nadu1,62,14,28035,36,9831,97,51,263
Telangana1,09,41,21825,12,8791,34,54,097
Tripura21,53,7327,02,13428,55,866
Uttar Pradesh3,43,94,18366,57,5514,10,51,734
Uttarakhand40,88,70712,10,23452,98,941
West Bengal1,87,51,07776,74,5982,64,25,675
Miscellaneous17,42,66415,38,79732,81,461

Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage Report 19 July 2021.xlsx

Bihar, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Lakshadweep, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Nagaland, Odisha, Puducherry, Rajasthan, Telangana, and Tripura are yet to reconcile their COVID-19 Vaccination numbers on CoWIN their offline sessions.