COVID-19 Vaccination Data India and World

Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage Report 06 May 2021 as per source

India State Wise data of COVID Vaccination1st Dose2nd DoseTotal Doses
Cumulative COVID Vaccine Coverage
Report of India
13,20,87,8243,28,85,23416,49,73,058
COVID Vaccine Doses Given in India in the Last 24 Hours10,60,06413,10,23423,70,298
A & N Islands96,01712,8121,08,829
Andhra Pradesh52,75,92717,94,31570,70,242
Arunachal Pradesh2,02,23464,7352,66,969
Assam22,04,0656,23,49628,27,561
Bihar61,49,96813,88,35875,38,326
Chandigarh1,77,72958,0412,35,770
Chhattisgarh49,20,1778,46,68257,66,859
Dadra & Nagar Haveli39,9419,41149,352
Daman & Diu41,2079,72350,930
Delhi28,77,3318,10,45236,87,783
Goa3,00,07179,2513,79,322
Gujarat1,04,54,00129,66,2461,34,20,247
Haryana34,40,5816,46,09340,86,674
Himachal Pradesh16,56,1553,33,53619,89,691
Jammu & Kashmir21,52,6324,43,82125,96,453
Jharkhand26,83,0245,41,34432,24,368
Karnataka84,06,98018,45,4201,02,52,400
Kerala61,28,66815,67,20976,95,877
Ladakh80,91236,1981,17,110
Lakshadweep19,8385,10824,946
Madhya Pradesh71,18,52613,43,95084,62,476
Maharashtra1,41,62,31230,81,1451,72,43,457
Manipur2,48,32965,5453,13,874
Meghalaya2,63,46765,9073,29,374
Mizoram2,28,85546,3242,75,179
Nagaland1,70,09145,6122,15,703
Odisha49,95,57110,21,84460,17,415
Puducherry1,73,86736,0272,09,894
Punjab31,76,8375,28,42337,05,260
Rajasthan1,12,31,65024,69,1221,37,00,772
Sikkim1,63,34051,3772,14,717
Tamil Nadu47,83,04515,53,40763,36,452
Telangana43,21,8277,15,97650,37,803
Tripura9,22,0394,25,86513,47,904
Uttar Pradesh1,06,71,37426,59,2091,33,30,583
Uttarakhand17,19,5265,21,93922,41,465
West Bengal87,43,03428,16,8451,15,59,879
Miscellaneous16,86,67613,54,46630,41,142
COVID Vaccination in India State Wise Cumulative Data

Bihar, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Lakshadweep, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Nagaland, Odisha, Puducherry, Rajasthan, Telangana, and Tripura are yet to reconcile their COVID-19 Vaccination numbers on CoWIN their offline sessions.